Salt Lake Comic Con 2015 Panelist Schedule

Panelists & Authors

Aaron Christensen

Aaron Christensen

Journalist, Blogger
Aaron Lee Yeager

Aaron Lee Yeager

Author of Isle of Wisteria
Ben Tilton

Ben Tilton

SLUG Magazine Contributor, Slow Readers Radio Show
Betsy Schow

Betsy Schow

Author of Spelled
Bree Despain

Bree Despain

Author of The Dark Divine series, Into the Dark series
Brian McClellan

Brian McClellan

Author of The Powder Mage Trilogy
Bryan Beus

Bryan Beus

Author and Artist of Westly: A Spider’s Tale
Bryan Brandenburg

Bryan Brandenburg

Entrepreneur, Scientist, Co-Founder of Salt Lake Comic Con
Chad Morris

Chad Morris

Author of the Cragbridge Hall series
Chris Provost

Chris Provost

Master of Ceremonies at Salt Lake Comic Con
Cindy Grigg

Cindy Grigg

Author of the Peacock Lavine series, Salt Sheen Paradox series
Craig Nybo

Craig Nybo

Speculative Fiction Writer
Cydney Neil

Cydney Neil

Owner & Director of Rocky Point Haunted House
Dan Farr

Dan Farr

Producer & Co-Founder of Salt Lake Comic Con
Dan Willis

Dan Willis

Author of Dragonlance: The New Adventures
Danielle Chard

Danielle Chard

Marketing & PR Manager of Salt Lake Comic Con
David J. West

David J. West

Author of Heroes of the Fallen
David Powers King

David Powers King

Co-Author of Woven
D.J. Butler

D.J. Butler

Author of City of the Saints, Rock Band Fights Evil
Doug Wagner

Doug Wagner

Writer of Ultraforce, Witchblade/RedSonja
Eric G. Swedin

Eric G. Swedin

Science Fiction Novelist
Eric James Stone

Eric James Stone

Author of Unforgettable, Ender’s World, short stories
Frank L. Cole

Frank L. Cole

Author of the Hashbrown Winters series
Holli Anderson

Holli Anderson

Author of the Five series
Guy Anthony De Marco

Guy Anthony De Marco

Speculative Fiction Author
Ilima Todd

Ilima Todd

Author of Remake
James A. Owen

James A. Owen

Author of Starchild and Here, There Be Dragons
James Wymore

James Wymore

Author of Theocracide, The Actuator
Jason A. Anderson

Jason A. Anderson

Author of the SoulChaser series, The Starriders Saga
Jason King

Jason King

Author of the Valcoria series
Jena Allison

Jena Allison

Customer Support for Salt Lake Comic Con
Jennifer Nielsen

Jennifer Nielsen

Author of the Ascendance trilogy, Infinity Ring, Underworld Chronicles
Jessica Day George

Jessica Day George

Author of the Dragon Slippers trilogy, Wednesdays in the Tower
John Steiner

John Steiner

Author of Flipspace, Spellbound, Squad V series
Johnny Worthen

Johnny Worthen

Author of The Unseen series
J.R. Johansson

J.R. Johansson

Author of The Night Walkers series
Julie Harman

Julie Harman

Ms. America 2016
Julie Wright

Julie Wright

Author of Victoria’s Promise, The Fortune Cafe, Cross My Heart
Kristyn Crow

Kristyn Crow

Author of Zombielina, Bedtime at the Swamp, Skeleton Cat
Laena Brandenburg

Laena Brandenburg

Media Team Manager & Customer Service Manager for Salt Lake Comic COn
Lisa Mangum

Lisa Mangum

Author of The Hourglass Door trilogy
Matthew Kirby

Matthew Kirby

Author of The Quantum League series, Icefall, The Clockwork Three
Mette Ivie Harrison

Mette Ivie Harrison

Author of The Princess and the Hound
Michael Higgins

Michael Higgins

Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Michael Jensen

Michael Jensen

Co-Author of Woven
Michael R. Collings

Michael R. Collings

Author of Blood Type, Space Eldritch, Chain of Evil
Michelle Witte

Michelle Witte

Author of The Craptastic Guide to Pseudo-Swearing
Mikey Brooks

Mikey Brooks

Author, Freelance Illustrator & Cover Designer
Natalie Whipple

Natalie Whipple

Author of Transparent, Blindsided
Nathan Shumate

Nathan Shumate

Author of Arcane, The Demon Cross
Paul Genesse

Paul Genesse

Author of the Iron Dragon series
Peter Orullian

Peter Orullian

Author of The Unremembered
Platte F. Clarke

Platte F. Clarke

Author of Good Ogre, Bad Unicorn, Fluff Dragon
Rebekah R. Ganiere

Rebekah R. Ganiere

Author of Dead Awakenings, Fairelle, The Society trilogy
Rhiannon Paille

Rhiannon Paille

Author of The Ferryman & The Flame series, Temperance Era series
Robert J. Defendi

Robert J. Defendi

RPG writer for Exalted, Stargate SG-1, Spycraft
Ryan Call

Ryan Call

Programming Director for Salt Lake Comic Con
Sara B. Larson

Sara B. Larson

Author of the Defy Series
Sarah E. Seeley

Sarah E. Seeley

Author of Maladaptive Bind
Sean Hoade

Sean Hoade

Author of Deadtown Abbey, Reviva Las Vegas, Darwin’s Dreams
Shannon Messenger

Shannon Messenger

Author of the Keeper of the Lost Cities series, Sky Fall series
Tyler Jolley

Tyler Jolley

Author of The Lost Imperials series
 Valynne Maetani

Valynne Maetani

Author of the Ink and Ashes
Wendy Toliver

Wendy Toliver

Author of the The Secret Life of a Teenage Siren, Miss Match, Lifted
Winner Twins

Winner Twins

Authors of Strand, PCT

**All Guest Appearances are subject to change or cancellation**

Film Industry

Star Trek Axanar

Star Trek Axanar

Star Trek Fan Film
Ben Lane Hodson

Ben Lane Hodson

Writer, Director, Producer, Actor
Brian Higgins

Brian Higgins

Producer & Actor
Bryan Young

Bryan Young

StarWars.com & Huffington Post Contributor
Chris Gore

Chris Gore

Film Critic, Attack of the Show
Daryn Tufts

Daryn Tufts

Writer, Director, Producer, Actor
James Ganiere

James Ganiere

Director, Writer, Entertainment Executive
Jared Seaich

Jared Seaich

Filmmaker
Jason Faller

Jason Faller

Film Producer
Jonathan Decker

Jonathan Decker

Actor and Author
Richard Bonaduce

Richard Bonaduce

Film Critic
Sohrad Mirmont

Sohrad Mirmont

Director and Producer
Tim Drake

Tim Drake

Filmmaker
Tracy Mangum

Tracy Mangum

Filmmaker
Tony Toscano

Tony Toscano

Film Critic, Talking Pictures

**All Guest Appearances are subject to change or cancellation**

Broadcasting & Podcasting

Andrew Mayne

Andrew Mayne

TV Host, Magician & Author
Daniel Swenson

Daniel Swenson

Dungeon Crawlers Radio
Jay Whittaker

Jay Whittaker

Podcaster
Jimmy Martin

Jimmy Martin

Film Critic, Podcaster
Jon Smith

Jon Smith

X96 Radio Host
Kerry Jackson

Kerry Jackson

Radio From Hell on X96
Mishell Livio

Mishell Livio

Radio Personality
Tysen Webb

Tysen Webb

Podcaster

**All Guest Appearances are subject to change or cancellation**

Performers

The Aquabats!

The Aquabats!

Musicians, Six-Time Emmy Nominees for The Aquabats! Super Show!
Craig Campbell

Craig Campbell

Magician
DJ Jarvicious

DJ Jarvicious

Professional Disk Jockey
Daniel Bishop

Daniel Bishop

Storyteller and Author
John Moyer

John Moyer

Hypnotist & Comedian
Neon Trees

Neon Trees

New Wave Pop-Rock Band
Paul Draper

Paul Draper

Anthropologist, Magician, Mentalist

**All Guest Appearances are subject to change or cancellation**

Gaming & YouTube

Casen Sperry

Casen Sperry

Youtuber
Landon Sperry

Landon Sperry

Youtuber
Disney Infinity 3.0® Panel

Disney Infinity 3.0® Panel

featuring Disney Infinity® Designers
The Hillywood Show

The Hillywood Show

Song and Dance Parodies on YouTube
Keith Allen

Keith Allen

Youtuber and Musician
Studio C

Studio C

Sketch Comedy Group

** All Guest Appearances are subject to cancellation or change **